4574 Springview Dr House Springs, MO 63051
Estimated Value: $181,102 - $251,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4574 Springview Dr, House Springs, MO 63051 and is currently estimated at $224,026, approximately $142 per square foot. 4574 Springview Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2020
Sold by
Hanner Investment Llc
Bought by
Lutz Gary T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2018
Sold by
Hanner Investments Llc
Bought by
Mccabe Jerry
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,400
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2014
Sold by
Hanner Frankie H
Bought by
Hanner Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2007
Sold by
Hanner Harold and Phillips James
Bought by
Hanner Frank Harold
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2004
Sold by
Saenger Frederick J and Saenger Lea R
Bought by
Hanner Frankie Harold
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lutz Gary T | -- | None Available | |
| Mccabe Jerry | -- | Continental Title | |
| Hanner Investments Llc | -- | Continental Title | |
| Hanner Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hanner Frank Harold | -- | None Available | |
| Hanner Frankie Harold | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccabe Jerry | $42,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,187 | $17,700 | $1,100 | $16,600 |
| 2024 | $1,187 | $16,500 | $1,100 | $15,400 |
| 2023 | $1,187 | $16,500 | $1,100 | $15,400 |
| 2022 | $1,181 | $16,500 | $1,100 | $15,400 |
| 2021 | $1,172 | $16,500 | $1,100 | $15,400 |
| 2020 | $1,066 | $14,600 | $900 | $13,700 |
| 2019 | $1,065 | $14,600 | $900 | $13,700 |
| 2018 | $1,077 | $14,600 | $900 | $13,700 |
| 2017 | $983 | $14,600 | $900 | $13,700 |
| 2016 | $870 | $12,900 | $800 | $12,100 |
| 2015 | $875 | $12,900 | $800 | $12,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,900 | $800 | $12,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map