4574 Tuttle Rd Dublin, OH 43017
Estimated Value: $608,000 - $756,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,389
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4574 Tuttle Rd, Dublin, OH 43017 and is currently estimated at $659,542, approximately $194 per square foot. 4574 Tuttle Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Thomas Elementary School, John Sells Middle School, and Dublin Coffman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2010
Sold by
Mcclure Harry W and Mcclure Patricia L
Bought by
Arifeen Muhammad and Siddiqui Memoona
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,650
Outstanding Balance
$138,144
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$521,398
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1989
Bought by
Mcclure Harry W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arifeen Muhammad | $222,800 | Golden Titl | |
| Mcclure Harry W | $180,100 | -- | |
| -- | $147,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arifeen Muhammad | $211,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,717 | $164,960 | $52,680 | $112,280 |
| 2024 | $10,717 | $164,960 | $52,680 | $112,280 |
| 2023 | $10,569 | $164,955 | $52,675 | $112,280 |
| 2022 | $8,191 | $116,870 | $28,280 | $88,590 |
| 2021 | $8,211 | $116,870 | $28,280 | $88,590 |
| 2020 | $8,279 | $116,870 | $28,280 | $88,590 |
| 2019 | $8,063 | $100,660 | $24,570 | $76,090 |
| 2018 | $7,811 | $100,660 | $24,570 | $76,090 |
| 2017 | $7,490 | $100,660 | $24,570 | $76,090 |
| 2016 | $7,476 | $94,160 | $19,570 | $74,590 |
| 2015 | $7,524 | $94,160 | $19,570 | $74,590 |
| 2014 | $7,533 | $94,160 | $19,570 | $74,590 |
| 2013 | $3,833 | $94,150 | $19,565 | $74,585 |
Source: Public Records
Map