4575 Long Ferry Rd Salisbury, NC 28146
Estimated Value: $101,000 - $671,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
As of December 2012Occupied by long-term renters on a month-to-month basis with rent of $500 plus $12 monthly fee for garbage pickup. Updated with vinyl siding, new windows and EHP. House is on a community well, and a water agreement for $20 a month will be provided to buyer, if requested. Advance notice of 24 hours is requested. Sq. ft. taken from tax records. Being sold AS IS.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1950
Lot Details
- 23,086 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 120 x 223 x 82 x 230
- Property fronts an interstate
- Lot Has A Rolling Slope
- Possible uses of the property include Gardening
Home Design
- Composition Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 952 Sq Ft Home
- Insulated Windows
- Crawl Space
- Range Hood
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 009
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Listed on
Jul 2, 2012
Closed on
Nov 5, 2012
Sold by
Potts Eleanor Elaine
Bought by
Ailshie Allen B
List Price
$42,900
Sold Price
$23,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-46.39%
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$293,926
Avg. Annual Appreciation
21.50%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ailshie Allen B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/04/2013 03/04/13 | Off Market | $23,000 | -- | -- |
| 12/03/2012 12/03/12 | Sold | $23,000 | -46.4% | $24 / Sq Ft |
| 11/24/2012 11/24/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/02/2012 07/02/12 | For Sale | $42,900 | -- | $45 / Sq Ft |
Source: Canopy MLS
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $745 | $111,627 | $28,500 | $83,127 |
| 2024 | $745 | $111,627 | $28,500 | $83,127 |
| 2023 | $745 | $111,627 | $28,500 | $83,127 |
| 2022 | $564 | $75,652 | $26,500 | $49,152 |
| 2021 | $558 | $75,652 | $26,500 | $49,152 |
| 2020 | $558 | $75,652 | $26,500 | $49,152 |
| 2019 | $558 | $75,652 | $26,500 | $49,152 |
| 2018 | $492 | $67,228 | $26,500 | $40,728 |
| 2017 | $492 | $67,228 | $26,500 | $40,728 |
| 2016 | $492 | $67,228 | $26,500 | $40,728 |
| 2015 | $499 | $67,228 | $26,500 | $40,728 |
| 2014 | $449 | $62,415 | $26,500 | $35,915 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: R53869
APN: 606-F009