4575 Runningfawn Dr Cincinnati, OH 45247
West Monfort Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,000 - $381,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,296
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4575 Runningfawn Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45247 and is currently estimated at $360,470, approximately $156 per square foot. 4575 Runningfawn Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Monfort Heights Elementary School, White Oak Middle School, and Colerain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1996
Sold by
Prewitt O Carroll and Prewitt Bernice C
Bought by
Mattia Mark A and Mattia Deborah T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mattia Mark A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,436 | $100,248 | $16,356 | $83,892 |
| 2023 | $5,340 | $100,248 | $16,356 | $83,892 |
| 2022 | $4,401 | $67,463 | $15,880 | $51,583 |
| 2021 | $4,035 | $67,463 | $15,880 | $51,583 |
| 2020 | $4,075 | $67,463 | $15,880 | $51,583 |
| 2019 | $4,017 | $60,236 | $14,179 | $46,057 |
| 2018 | $3,577 | $60,236 | $14,179 | $46,057 |
| 2017 | $3,381 | $60,236 | $14,179 | $46,057 |
| 2016 | $3,769 | $66,185 | $14,035 | $52,150 |
| 2015 | $3,804 | $66,185 | $14,035 | $52,150 |
| 2014 | $3,810 | $66,185 | $14,035 | $52,150 |
| 2013 | $3,599 | $66,858 | $14,179 | $52,679 |
Source: Public Records
Map