RENTED MAR 31, 2026

45752 Winding Branch Terrace Sterling, VA 20166

Estimated Value: $521,818

3 Beds
4 Baths
2,208 Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 5, 2025

Last sale price $519,990 $236 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $3,125 / mo

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Potomac Falls High School Rated A
  • Tennis Courts
  • 90% Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of March 2026

This well-maintained four-level townhome is located in the heart of Sterling and offers a comfortable, functional layout. The main level features a bright living area and a thoughtfully designed kitchen with essential appliances, along with access to a spacious deck overlooking wooded surroundings. The lower level includes high ceilings and flexible space suitable for a variety of uses, along with a fireplace, half bath, and direct access to the garage. Upper levels provide two generously sized bedrooms with a shared full bath, plus a private top-level primary suite. A full laundry room nearby adds convenience, making this home a practical and inviting rental option.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Mr. Ben Segarra

bensegarra@kw.com Keller Williams Realty Brokerage Phone: 7036791700 License #0225276423 Listed on: 01/26/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Mr. Ben Segarra

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Lot Details

  • Property is in excellent condition

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation
  • Masonry

Interior Spaces

  • 2,208 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 4 Levels
  • 1 Fireplace

Kitchen

  • Range Hood
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Utilities

  • 90% Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Natural Gas Water Heater
  • Public Septic

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $3,000
  • Requires 1 Month of Rent Paid Up Front
  • Tenant pays for cable TV, electricity, gas, insurance, internet
  • The owner pays for association fees, trash collection, water
  • Rent includes common area maintenance, water, trash removal, snow removal, pest control
  • No Smoking Allowed
  • 12-Month Min and 24-Month Max Lease Term
  • Available 1/27/26
  • $50 Application Fee
  • $150 Repair Deductible
  • Assessor Parcel Number 031484610003

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include lawn maintenance, pest control, sewer, snow removal, trash, water

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Date Available: 2026-01-27
  • Application Fee: 50.00
  • Months Rent Up Front: 1.0
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Trash Collection, Water
  • Pets: Case By Case Basis, Number Limit, Size/Weight Restriction
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Rent Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Water, Trash Removal, Snow Removal, Pest Control
  • Security Deposit: 3000.00
  • Smoking Allowed Yn: No
  • Tenant Pays: Cable Tv, Electricity, Gas, Insurance, Internet
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Property Manager: No
  • Max Lease in Months: 24
  • Min Lease in Months: 12
  • Lease Link U R L: https://apply.link/R56Mv5A
  • Rent Spree Online Application: Yes

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Repair Deductible: 150.00
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Levels Count: 4
  • Room List: Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 1, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2, Half Bath
  • Basement: No
  • Laundry Type: Has Laundry
  • Total Sq Ft: 2208
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2208
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 1.36
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2208
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 4.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heating Type: 90% Forced Air
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Natural Gas
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Septic, Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Tennis Courts, Tot Lots/Playground
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Lawn Maintenance, Pest Control, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash, Water

• Property Condition: Excellent
  • Zoning: R16

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 031484610003

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: LOUDOUN COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 8, 2025
Closed on
Dec 4, 2025
Sold by
Heartley Heather Kate and Bisson Heather Kate
List Price
$519,990
Sold Price
$519,990
Views
175
Current Estimated Value
$521,818

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,828
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.95%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 27, 2012
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Heartley Heather K and Heartley Donna M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$331,013
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Source: Public Records
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mansourkia Mahdad $519,900 First American Title Insurance
Heartley Heather K $365,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Heartley Heather K $331,013
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Rented $3,000 0.0% --
03/16/2026 03/16/26 Under Contract -- -- --
03/10/2026 03/10/26 Price Changed $3,000 -4.8% $1 / Sq Ft
01/26/2026 01/26/26 For Rent $3,150 0.0% --
12/05/2025 12/05/25 Sold $519,990 0.0% $236 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/24/2025 11/24/25 Pending -- -- --
11/08/2025 11/08/25 For Sale $519,990 -- $236 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,072 $505,810 $150,000 $355,810
2024 $3,967 $458,620 $150,000 $308,620
2023 $3,870 $442,250 $150,000 $292,250
2022 $3,837 $431,080 $130,000 $301,080
2021 $3,954 $403,420 $120,000 $283,420
2020 $3,969 $383,500 $100,000 $283,500
2019 $3,918 $374,920 $60,000 $314,920
2018 $3,970 $365,940 $60,000 $305,940
2017 $4,218 $374,920 $60,000 $314,920
2016 $4,293 $374,920 $0 $0
2015 $4,255 $314,920 $0 $314,920
2014 $4,201 $303,700 $0 $303,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: VALO2114462

Bright MLS

APN: 031-48-4610-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.