4576 Centaurus Cir Naples, FL 34120
Rural Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $486,173 - $561,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,865
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4576 Centaurus Cir, Naples, FL 34120 and is currently estimated at $521,543, approximately $279 per square foot. 4576 Centaurus Cir is a home with nearby schools including Estates Elementary School, Corkscrew Middle School, and Palmetto Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2023
Sold by
Neal Communities/Sw Fl Llc
Bought by
Clement Merick Alan and Clement Alexandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clement Merick Alan | $502,931 | Allegiant Title Professionals | |
| Clement Merick Alan | $502,931 | Allegiant Title Professionals |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,623 | $418,536 | $63,609 | $354,927 |
| 2024 | $1,141 | $423,375 | $58,520 | $364,855 |
| 2023 | $1,141 | $90,870 | $90,870 | $0 |
| 2022 | $200 | $15,145 | $15,145 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map