4576 Iola Dr Sarasota, FL 34231
Ridge Wood Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,000 - $443,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4576 Iola Dr, Sarasota, FL 34231 and is currently estimated at $392,534, approximately $290 per square foot. 4576 Iola Dr is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Wilkinson Elementary School, Riverview High School, and Brookside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2002
Sold by
Wahl Charles A and Wahl Nadine M
Bought by
Faulk Jean L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,400
Outstanding Balance
$44,344
Interest Rate
6.8%
Estimated Equity
$348,190
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2000
Sold by
Murphy Patricia C
Bought by
Wahl Charles A and Wahl Nadine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
8.02%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1999
Sold by
Anderson Bradley S and Anderson Susan B
Bought by
Murphy Patricia C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,750
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1997
Sold by
Anderson Bradley S and Anderson Susan E
Bought by
Anderson Bradley S and Anderson Susan B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faulk Jean L | $138,000 | -- | |
| Faulk Jean L | $138,000 | -- | |
| Wahl Charles A | $122,000 | -- | |
| Wahl Charles A | $122,000 | -- | |
| Murphy Patricia C | $117,500 | -- | |
| Murphy Patricia C | $117,500 | -- | |
| Anderson Bradley S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Faulk Jean L | $110,400 | |
| Closed | Faulk Jean L | $110,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Wahl Charles A | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Murphy Patricia C | $105,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,549 | $126,785 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,455 | $123,212 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,455 | $119,623 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,387 | $116,139 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,371 | $112,756 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,358 | $111,199 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,290 | $108,699 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,240 | $106,672 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,230 | $104,478 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,219 | $175,900 | $43,600 | $132,300 |
| 2015 | $1,046 | $135,600 | $36,700 | $98,900 |
| 2014 | $1,040 | $85,326 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map