45765 Oliver Ct Great Mills, MD 20634
Estimated payment $2,157/month
About This Home
Welcome to 45765 Oliver Ct, nestled in the heart of Great Mills! This well-maintained split-level home offers an inviting open floor plan designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The main level features a spacious living area that flows seamlessly into the dining and kitchen space, complete with a center island, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. The primary bedroom is conveniently located on this level and includes a private en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet. An additional bedroom and full hall bathroom complete the main level. The lower level provides flexible living options with a generous family or recreation room, a walk-out to the patio—perfect for indoor-outdoor enjoyment—a third bedroom, and a full bathroom, ideal for guests or multi-generational living. A dedicated laundry and storage room adds everyday convenience. Located close to shopping, dining, and local amenities, this home offers comfort, functionality, and an excellent location. Mortgage savings may be available for buyers of this listing.
Listing Agent
Tig Wright
(301) 658-6186 tig.wright@redfin.com Redfin Corp Brokerage Phone: 3016586186 License #5004549 Listed on: 02/13/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,821
Year Built
- Built in 1994
Lot Details
- 7,000 Sq Ft Lot
- Property is zoned RNC
Home Design
- Split Foyer
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- Property has 2 Levels
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 45
- Assessor Parcel Number 1908084203
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,211 | $293,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,954 | $269,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,560 | $245,800 | $85,700 | $160,100 |
| 2022 | $2,478 | $231,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,399 | $217,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,242 | $203,900 | $82,700 | $121,200 |
| 2019 | $2,177 | $197,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,105 | $190,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,004 | $183,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $183,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,217 | $183,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,217 | $185,800 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | For Sale | $360,000 | +12.5% | $187 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/07/2023 06/07/23 | Sold | $320,000 | -8.3% | $143 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/27/2023 04/27/23 | For Sale | $349,000 | +22.5% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/10/2021 06/10/21 | Sold | $285,000 | 0.0% | $127 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/24/2021 03/24/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/22/2021 03/22/21 | For Sale | $284,900 | +16.3% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/31/2018 08/31/18 | Sold | $245,000 | -2.0% | $218 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/13/2018 07/13/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/09/2018 06/09/18 | For Sale | $250,000 | +125.2% | $223 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/22/2017 12/22/17 | Sold | $111,000 | 0.0% | $99 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/28/2017 11/28/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/28/2017 11/28/17 | Off Market | $111,000 | -- | -- | |
| 11/22/2017 11/22/17 | For Sale | $126,700 | +14.1% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/20/2017 11/20/17 | Off Market | $111,000 | -- | -- | |
| 11/13/2017 11/13/17 | For Sale | $126,700 | +14.1% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/06/2017 11/06/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/02/2017 11/02/17 | Off Market | $111,000 | -- | -- | |
| 10/26/2017 10/26/17 | Price Changed | $126,700 | -9.1% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/25/2017 10/25/17 | For Sale | $139,400 | +25.6% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/24/2017 10/24/17 | Off Market | $111,000 | -- | -- | |
| 10/17/2017 10/17/17 | For Sale | $139,400 | +25.6% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/16/2017 10/16/17 | Off Market | $111,000 | -- | -- | |
| 10/09/2017 10/09/17 | For Sale | $139,400 | +25.6% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/06/2017 10/06/17 | Off Market | $111,000 | -- | -- | |
| 10/02/2017 10/02/17 | For Sale | $139,400 | +25.6% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/29/2017 09/29/17 | Off Market | $111,000 | -- | -- | |
| 09/25/2017 09/25/17 | For Sale | $139,400 | +25.6% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/22/2017 09/22/17 | Off Market | $111,000 | -- | -- | |
| 09/18/2017 09/18/17 | For Sale | $139,400 | +25.6% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/15/2017 09/15/17 | Off Market | $111,000 | -- | -- | |
| 09/11/2017 09/11/17 | Price Changed | $139,400 | -6.8% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/23/2017 08/23/17 | Price Changed | $149,500 | 0.0% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/23/2017 08/23/17 | For Sale | $149,500 | +34.7% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/14/2017 07/14/17 | Off Market | $111,000 | -- | -- | |
| 07/03/2017 07/03/17 | For Sale | $159,000 | -- | $142 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $320,000 | Lighthouse Title | |
| Deed | $285,000 | Bridgeview Title Llc | |
| Deed | $245,000 | None Available | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $111,000 | Bay County Title & Escrow Ll | |
| Trustee Deed | $191,000 | None Available | |
| Deed | $265,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $265,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $113,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $295,075 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $285,000 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $253,085 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $53,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $212,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $212,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $113,000 | No Value Available |
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDSM2028956
APN: 08-084203
- 45642 Taras Ct
- 45621 Taras Ct
- 45939 Halsey Ct
- 45908 S Springsteen Ct
- 45863 Belvoir Rd
- 45615 Longfields Village Dr
- 45706 Belvoir Rd
- 45526 Longfields Blvd
- 45511 Daugherty Ct
- 0 Gold Finch Dr
- 45522 Westmeath Way Unit A31
- 46118 Seabiscuit Ct
- 46159 Seabiscuit Ct
- 22480 Olde Hewitt Rd
- 45485 Westmeath Way Unit G31
- 22255 Goldenrod Dr
- 45472 Westmeath Way Unit I33
- 22098 Saint Inigoes Ct
- 45462 Westmeath Way Unit K23
- 45462 Westmeath Way Unit K14
- 45743 Dee Ct
- 45660 Jillian Ct
- 45503 Knockeyon Ln
- 46231 Sylvan Ct