4578 Colonial Rd Augusta, GA 30907
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $261,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,895
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4578 Colonial Rd, Augusta, GA 30907 and is currently estimated at $247,435, approximately $130 per square foot. 4578 Colonial Rd is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Westmont Elementary School, Columbia Middle School, and Evans High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2003
Sold by
Pollard Lester O and Pollard Brently M
Bought by
Pollard Lester O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,485
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pollard Lester O | $98,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pollard Lester O | $96,485 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,130 | $88,801 | $18,404 | $70,397 |
| 2024 | $2,113 | $84,175 | $17,604 | $66,571 |
| 2023 | $1,309 | $68,650 | $12,804 | $55,846 |
| 2022 | $1,832 | $70,195 | $15,604 | $54,591 |
| 2021 | $1,707 | $62,574 | $13,304 | $49,270 |
| 2020 | $1,646 | $59,096 | $11,904 | $47,192 |
| 2019 | $1,516 | $54,420 | $9,904 | $44,516 |
| 2018 | $1,488 | $53,195 | $10,604 | $42,591 |
| 2017 | $1,493 | $53,202 | $10,304 | $42,898 |
| 2016 | $1,224 | $45,213 | $8,980 | $36,233 |
| 2015 | $1,306 | $48,177 | $8,880 | $39,297 |
| 2014 | $1,399 | $51,005 | $9,480 | $41,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map