NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4578 E Strawberry Dr Gilbert, AZ 85298

Trilogy Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $548,000 - $622,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
2,075 Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 11, 2021

Last sale price $499,500 $241 Per Sq Ft

Est. 19% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,467 / mo

14 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2021

Trilogy at Power Ranch is an active 55+ retirement community with lush grounds, an impeccably kept golf course, tennis courts, pickle ball, bocce ball, a clubhouse and ballroom, swimming pools, gym with clubs to join and classes to take for your active lifestyle. Highly desired Juniper Model on a fully walled corner lot. Spacious floor plan with ''open concept'' kitchen, living room and dining room. Master bedroom has bay windows and a huge walk-in closet and the den features a double door entry. The laundry/utility room is upgraded with extra cabinets and counter space and an extended four-foot three car garage loaded with storage cabinets, a utility sink and an R/O system. Large patio includes a hot tub, sunscreens and mature fruit trees with a new water heater (2020).

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christopher Emerson

HomeSmart License #SA556863000 Listed on: 05/14/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Lacey Lehman

Realty ONE Group License #SA563434000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,530

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 7,883 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $153 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,075 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 445
  • Assessor Parcel Number 313-01-479

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, street maintenance
  • Trilogy @ Power Ranc Association, Phone Number (480) 279-2053
  • Built by SHEA
  • Meadowbrook Village At Power Ranch 3 Subdivision, Juniper Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,530

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

7,883 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$153 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: POWER ROAD AND QUEEN CREEK
  • Legal Info Range: 6E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 153.0
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Spa Private: Yes
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Master Model: JUNIPER
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Subdivision Name: MEADOWBROOK VILLAGE AT POWER RANCH 3
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 240.72
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 459.0
  • Dining Area:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Windows:Solar Screens: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Spa2: Yes
  • Water Source City Water: Yes
  • Technology:High Speed Internet: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: Above Ground, Heated, Private
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Soft Water Loop, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Laminate Counters
  • Living Area: 2075.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Solar Screens
  • Community Features:ClubhouseRec Room: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Pool: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Pool Htd: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Spa Htd: Yes
  • Community Features:Guarded Entry: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Laminate Counters: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • Community Features:On-Site Guard: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes
  • Community Features:Gated: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Desert Front, Gravel/Stone Front
  • Pool Features: None
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: None
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Extended Length Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Extended Length Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thmstat

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gated, Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Community Pool Htd, Community Pool, Guarded Entry
  • Association Fee: 459.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: TRILOGY @ POWER RANC
  • Phone: 480-279-2053
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 400.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: TRILOGY @ POWER RANC
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 2600.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Street Maint: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Adult
  • High School: Adult
  • Middle Or Junior School: Adult

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7883.0
  • Parcel #: 313-01-479

Building Info

  • Builder Name: SHEA

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2530.0
  • Tax Book Number: 313.00
  • Tax Lot: 445
  • Tax Map Number: 1.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 2025
Sold by
Hughes Kathleen J
Bought by
Kathleen J Hughes Trust and Hughes
Current Estimated Value
$592,130

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 14, 2021
Closed on
Jun 2, 2021
List Price
$519,000
Sold Price
$499,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,500
-3.76%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.53%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2018
Sold by
Zoccano Margaret A
Bought by
Zoccano Leander C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2015
Sold by
Zoccano Leander and Zoccano Margaret
Bought by
Zoccano Revocable Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Boyd Jerry L and Boyd Patsy M
Bought by
Zoccano Leander and Zoccano Margaret

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2001
Sold by
Boyd Jerry L and Boyd Patsy M
Bought by
Boyd Jerry L and Boyd Patsy M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 2001
Sold by
First American Title Insurance Company
Bought by
Boyd Jerry L and Boyd Patsy M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kathleen J Hughes Trust -- None Listed On Document
Hughes Jr Frank D $499,500 Premier Title Agency
Zoccano Leander C -- None Available
Zoccano Leander C -- None Available
Zoccano Revocable Trust -- None Available
Zoccano Leander $340,000 First American Title Ins Co
Boyd Jerry L -- --
Boyd Jerry L $196,177 First American Title
Sheacomm At Power Ranch Marketing Llc -- First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Boyd Jerry L $95,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/11/2021 06/11/21 Sold $499,500 -3.8% $241 / Sq Ft
05/08/2021 05/08/21 For Sale $519,000 -- $250 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,868 $32,134 -- --
2024 $3,001 $30,604 -- --
2023 $3,001 $40,820 $8,160 $32,660
2022 $2,883 $32,080 $6,410 $25,670
2021 $2,921 $30,980 $6,190 $24,790
2020 $2,530 $28,870 $5,770 $23,100
2019 $2,451 $27,120 $5,420 $21,700
2018 $2,361 $26,050 $5,210 $20,840
2017 $2,274 $26,410 $5,280 $21,130
2016 $2,312 $25,410 $5,080 $20,330
2015 $2,015 $23,330 $4,660 $18,670
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6233181

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 313-01-479

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.