4579 Mattis Rd Saint Louis, MO 63128
Estimated Value: $504,000 - $783,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,068
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4579 Mattis Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63128 and is currently estimated at $643,786, approximately $209 per square foot. 4579 Mattis Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Trautwein Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Mehlville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2021
Sold by
Daerda James O and Daerda Peggy L
Bought by
Daerda James O and Daerda Peggy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,164
Interest Rate
2.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2009
Sold by
Daerda James O and Daerda Peggy L
Bought by
James O Daerda & Peggy L Daerda Joint Re
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2002
Sold by
Daerda James O and Daerda Peggy L
Bought by
James O & Peggy L Daerda Joint Revocable
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daerda James O | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| James O Daerda And Peggy L Daerda Joint Revoc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Daerda James O | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Daerda James O | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| James O Daerda & Peggy L Daerda Joint Re | -- | None Available | |
| Daerda James O | -- | None Available | |
| James O & Peggy L Daerda Joint Revocable | -- | Capital Title | |
| Daerda James O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Daerda James O | $235,164 | |
| Previous Owner | Daerda James O | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,074 | $125,920 | $29,150 | $96,770 |
| 2024 | $7,074 | $105,680 | $22,670 | $83,010 |
| 2023 | $6,984 | $105,680 | $22,670 | $83,010 |
| 2022 | $6,472 | $98,440 | $22,670 | $75,770 |
| 2021 | $6,262 | $98,440 | $22,670 | $75,770 |
| 2020 | $5,479 | $81,860 | $15,300 | $66,560 |
| 2019 | $5,462 | $81,860 | $15,300 | $66,560 |
| 2018 | $5,641 | $76,350 | $12,980 | $63,370 |
| 2017 | $5,633 | $76,350 | $12,980 | $63,370 |
| 2016 | $5,465 | $71,060 | $12,980 | $58,080 |
| 2015 | $5,015 | $71,060 | $12,980 | $58,080 |
| 2014 | $4,759 | $66,730 | $8,130 | $58,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map