458 Bird Ave Birmingham, MI 48009
Estimated Value: $491,000 - $628,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,155
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 458 Bird Ave, Birmingham, MI 48009 and is currently estimated at $530,884, approximately $459 per square foot. 458 Bird Ave is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Pierce Elementary School, Derby Middle School, and Ernest W. Seaholm High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1994
Sold by
Hilton David L
Bought by
Boyne Martha F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,500
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyne Martha F | $119,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Boyne Martha F | $107,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |