458 Camp Rd Burlington, NC 27217
East Burlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,000 - $263,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 458 Camp Rd, Burlington, NC 27217 and is currently estimated at $205,307, approximately $186 per square foot. 458 Camp Rd is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including Eastlawn Elementary School, Broadview Middle School, and Hugh M. Cummings High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2018
Sold by
The Estate Of Romaner Frances Cates
Bought by
Flamenco Henry Omar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,900
Outstanding Balance
$59,821
Interest Rate
4.8%
Estimated Equity
$145,486
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Cates Romaner Hundley
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flamenco Henry Omar | $70,000 | Attorney | |
| Cates Romaner Hundley | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flamenco Henry Omar | $67,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $845 | $170,958 | $15,000 | $155,958 |
| 2024 | $802 | $170,958 | $15,000 | $155,958 |
| 2023 | $1,557 | $170,958 | $15,000 | $155,958 |
| 2022 | $1,070 | $86,197 | $20,000 | $66,197 |
| 2021 | $1,078 | $86,197 | $20,000 | $66,197 |
| 2020 | $1,087 | $86,197 | $20,000 | $66,197 |
| 2019 | $1,090 | $86,197 | $20,000 | $66,197 |
| 2018 | $256 | $86,197 | $20,000 | $66,197 |
| 2017 | $1,015 | $86,197 | $20,000 | $66,197 |
| 2016 | $1,013 | $87,319 | $20,000 | $67,319 |
| 2015 | $252 | $87,319 | $20,000 | $67,319 |
| 2014 | $230 | $87,319 | $20,000 | $67,319 |
Source: Public Records
Map