458 Channelview Dr Moneta, VA 24121
Estimated Value: $1,049,000 - $1,458,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,872
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 458 Channelview Dr, Moneta, VA 24121 and is currently estimated at $1,251,343, approximately $435 per square foot. 458 Channelview Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Dudley Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Franklin County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,436 | $799,000 | $280,000 | $519,000 |
| 2024 | $3,436 | $799,000 | $280,000 | $519,000 |
| 2023 | $3,956 | $648,500 | $275,000 | $373,500 |
| 2022 | $3,956 | $648,500 | $275,000 | $373,500 |
| 2021 | $3,956 | $648,500 | $275,000 | $373,500 |
| 2020 | $3,956 | $648,500 | $275,000 | $373,500 |
| 2019 | $3,919 | $642,500 | $275,000 | $367,500 |
| 2018 | $3,919 | $642,500 | $275,000 | $367,500 |
| 2017 | $3,534 | $639,500 | $265,000 | $374,500 |
| 2016 | $3,534 | $639,500 | $265,000 | $374,500 |
| 2015 | $3,453 | $639,500 | $265,000 | $374,500 |
| 2014 | $3,453 | $639,500 | $265,000 | $374,500 |
| 2013 | $3,453 | $639,500 | $265,000 | $374,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map