458 Clairbrook Ave Columbus, OH 43228
Westchester-Green Countrie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $157,800 - $194,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 458 Clairbrook Ave, Columbus, OH 43228 and is currently estimated at $173,700, approximately $134 per square foot. 458 Clairbrook Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Darby Woods Elementary School, Galloway Ridge Intermediate School, and Pleasant View Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Worthington Larry L and Worthington John T
Bought by
Worthington Larry L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2000
Sold by
Collier Ronald L
Bought by
Worthington Larry L and Worthington John T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2000
Sold by
Collier Mary Jane
Bought by
Collier Ronald L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1996
Sold by
Leist Brian L
Bought by
Collier Ronald L and Collier Mary J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,200
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1989
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Worthington Larry L | $40,000 | Title First | |
| Worthington Larry L | $76,600 | Title First Agency Inc | |
| Collier Ronald L | -- | Title First Agency Inc | |
| Collier Ronald L | $71,500 | -- | |
| -- | $58,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Collier Ronald L | $57,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,794 | $49,210 | $7,700 | $41,510 |
| 2024 | $1,794 | $49,210 | $7,700 | $41,510 |
| 2023 | $1,763 | $49,210 | $7,700 | $41,510 |
| 2022 | $1,416 | $29,020 | $5,250 | $23,770 |
| 2021 | $1,445 | $29,020 | $5,250 | $23,770 |
| 2020 | $1,437 | $29,020 | $5,250 | $23,770 |
| 2019 | $1,084 | $19,320 | $3,500 | $15,820 |
| 2018 | $1,138 | $19,320 | $3,500 | $15,820 |
| 2017 | $1,135 | $19,320 | $3,500 | $15,820 |
| 2016 | $1,197 | $19,780 | $3,500 | $16,280 |
| 2015 | $1,197 | $19,780 | $3,500 | $16,280 |
| 2014 | $1,198 | $19,780 | $3,500 | $16,280 |
| 2013 | $699 | $23,275 | $4,130 | $19,145 |
Source: Public Records
Map