458 County Road 38 Bainbridge, NY 13733
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $189,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 458 County Road 38, Bainbridge, NY 13733 and is currently estimated at $159,229, approximately $138 per square foot. 458 County Road 38 is a home located in Chenango County with nearby schools including Guilford Elementary School, Greenlawn Elementary School, and Bainbridge-Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2005
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,177 | $80,200 | $14,500 | $65,700 |
| 2024 | $3,109 | $80,200 | $14,500 | $65,700 |
| 2023 | $2,798 | $80,200 | $14,500 | $65,700 |
| 2022 | $2,982 | $80,200 | $14,500 | $65,700 |
| 2021 | $3,002 | $80,200 | $14,500 | $65,700 |
| 2020 | $1,465 | $80,200 | $14,500 | $65,700 |
| 2019 | $1,214 | $80,200 | $14,500 | $65,700 |
| 2018 | $1,214 | $80,200 | $14,500 | $65,700 |
| 2017 | $1,240 | $80,200 | $14,500 | $65,700 |
| 2016 | $1,267 | $80,200 | $14,500 | $65,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,200 | $14,500 | $65,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,200 | $14,500 | $65,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map