Seller's Agent in 2023
Tracy Womack
RE/MAX
(251) 370-3686
2 in this area
141 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $222,457
Welcome to your charming Midtown cottage & enjoy the expansive front porch of this delightful 3-bedroom, 1 bath home in the Leinkauf District. Nestled in a tranquil neighborhood, this property offers the perfect blend convenience and coziness. Inside this adorable cottage you will find a tastefully updated space with ample room that includes a lg living area, separate dining space, 3 beds, 1 bath, nice kitchen, and separate laundry. Out back there is a large fenced backyard for outdoor entertaining, a separate storage building and parking area and more. This Midtown location in unbeatable. You'll be within walking distance to local shops, restaurants, parks, and cultural attractions. commuting is a breeze, with easy access to major highways and public transportation. Schedule your showing today.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Anne E | $195,500 | Source Of Title | |
| Duos Austin B | $169,000 | Crane Legal Pc | |
| Carstarphen Clinton S | $85,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | West Anne E | $183,658 | |
| Previous Owner | Duos Austin B | $135,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/08/2023 11/08/23 | Sold | $195,500 | -2.2% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/06/2023 10/06/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/06/2023 09/06/23 | For Sale | $199,900 | +18.3% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/24/2022 01/24/22 | Sold | $169,000 | -- | $112 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/29/2021 11/29/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $916 | $15,300 | $2,100 | $13,200 |
| 2024 | $916 | $11,650 | $900 | $10,750 |
| 2023 | $1,490 | $21,620 | $1,800 | $19,820 |
| 2022 | $782 | $12,320 | $1,800 | $10,520 |
| 2021 | $782 | $12,320 | $1,800 | $10,520 |
| 2020 | $782 | $12,320 | $1,800 | $10,520 |
| 2019 | $784 | $12,340 | $1,760 | $10,580 |
| 2018 | $784 | $12,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $784 | $12,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $815 | $12,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $850 | $13,040 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Tracy Womack
RE/MAX
(251) 370-3686
2 in this area
141 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Brent Baker
Roberts Brothers, Inc Malbis
(251) 472-5801
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Andrea McCants
Gulf Coast Realty Group LLC
(251) 423-1697
1 in this area
34 Total Sales
Source: Baldwin REALTORS®
MLS Number: 351391
APN: 29-10-27-2-002-034
Ask me questions while you tour the home.