458 E Lake Dr Livingston, TX 77351
Estimated payment $2,102/month
Highlights
- Boat Ramp
- Traditional Architecture
- Breakfast Room
- Deck
- Granite Countertops
- 2 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
Discover lake life and country living in this well maintained 3/2/2 home located in Lakeside Village, a private lake subdivision South of Livingston. This home was recently updated and is move in ready! Gazebo patio, fenced back yard, double oversized carport, and corner lot just add to the appeal of this home. Schedule your viewing today!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,527
Year Built
- Built in 1970
Lot Details
- 26,250 Sq Ft Lot
- Back Yard Fenced
- Cleared Lot
HOA Fees
- $29 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- 2 Attached Carport Spaces
- Garage Door Opener
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
- Aluminum Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,500 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Overview
- Lakeside Village Poa, Phone Number (936) 327-5736
- Lakeside Village Subdivision
Recreation
- Boat Ramp
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,385 | $351,866 | $15,552 | $336,314 |
| 2024 | $4,907 | $320,655 | $6,221 | $314,434 |
| 2023 | $4,815 | $320,655 | $6,221 | $314,434 |
| 2022 | $2,844 | $163,255 | $6,221 | $157,034 |
| 2021 | $2,925 | $149,566 | $6,221 | $143,345 |
| 2020 | $2,870 | $145,713 | $6,221 | $139,492 |
| 2019 | $2,711 | $133,129 | $6,221 | $126,908 |
| 2018 | -- | $125,655 | $6,221 | $119,434 |
| 2017 | $2,558 | $125,655 | $6,221 | $119,434 |
| 2016 | $2,431 | $119,407 | $6,221 | $113,186 |
| 2015 | -- | $118,272 | $6,221 | $112,051 |
| 2014 | -- | $117,003 | $6,221 | $110,782 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/23/2025 12/23/25 | For Sale | $333,500 | -- | $222 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $157,102 | FHA |
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 80570210
APN: L0800002300
- 420 E Lake Dr
- 268 Villagebrook
- 262 W Lake Dr
- 746 E Lake Dr
- 375 Crestview Dr
- 2956 US Highway 59 S
- 216 N Lake Dr
- 156 Magnolia Bend Dr
- 140 Mosley
- 138 Lad Ln
- 000 Tinney Rd
- 175 Checkmate St
- 1299 Farm To Market Road 1988
- 242 Bishop
- TBD Queens Row
- 1263s Farm To Market Road 1988
- 1263 S Fm 1988
- 296 Kings Row
- TBD 48 Acres Us Highway 59 S
- US Highway 59 S
- 101 Entrance Dr
- 205 Commerce St
- 340 Pan American Dr Unit C1
- 725 S Washington Ave
- 111 S Drew St Unit 111 S Drew Street Unit 8
- 111 S Drew Ave Unit 8
- 1025 W Church St
- 206 N Pine Ave
- 1101 N Dogwood Ave
- 801 Forest Hollow Unit 6
- 1500 N Houston Ave
- 715 Windwood Dr