NOT LISTED FOR SALE

458 E Posey Rd Airville, PA 17302

Estimated Value: $656,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
934 Sq Ft
$702/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 26, 2015

Last sale price $630,000 $675 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,197 / mo

36 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Riding Ring
  • Partially Wooded Lot
  • Pole Barn
  • 61.75 Acre Lot
  • Rambler Architecture
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of October 2015

Great opportunity to get started in the horse breeding, training, or boarding business.Indoor riding arena with attached 20 stalls and wash bay. 5 pastures and 5 paddocks all with electric and water, an exercise ring and large run-in shed.Good well on the farm with unlimited water and newer septic system recently installed.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bob Gochenaur

(717) 354-6416 greg@hostetterrealty.com Hostetter Realty LLC Listed on: 07/23/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Bob Gochenaur

Property Details

Property Type

  • Other

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 61.75 Acre Lot
  • Rural Setting
  • Level Lot
  • Partially Wooded Lot
  • Property is zoned AGRICULTURAL, Agricultural

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Rambler Architecture
  • Metal Roof
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 934 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Crawl Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 6734000EO00120000000

Property Details

Property Type

Other

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

61.75 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Farm
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/Rambler
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Current Use: Livestock, Timber
  • Exclusions: Horse panels, washer, dryer, refrigerator and stove in second home.
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1, Upper 2, Upper 3
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Other

Interior Features

  • Other Equipment: Negotiable
  • Fireplace: No
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Basement: No
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 934
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 934
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 694.86
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 934
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Barn/Stable, Below Grade, Pole Barn, Riding Ring
  • Other Structures List: Barn/Stable, Pole Barn, Riding Ring
  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding

• Garage: Yes
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2

• High School: RED LION AREA SENIOR
  • Middle Or Junior School: RED LION AREA JUNIOR

Lot Info

  • Barn Features: Water, Electric, Stalls, Tack Room, Hay Loft
  • Farm Operation: Horse, Row Crop, Livestock, Poultry
  • Horse Amenities: Paddock
  • Lot Features: Level, Partly Wooded, Rural
  • Lot Size Acres: 61.75
  • Lot Size Description: 50 Acres - 75 Acres
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Porch(es)
  • Remarks Farm: Pasture 25% - 50%,Tillable Acres 25%-50%
  • Zoning: AGRICULTURAL
  • Zoning Description: Agricultural
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 10809894
  • School Tax: 1158.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 6734000EO00120000000
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: RED LION AREA

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 23, 2015
Closed on
Oct 26, 2015
Sold by
Rineholt Bradley L and Moskos Rineholt Adrienne N
Bought by
Stoltzfoos Samuel K and Stoltzfoos Lizzie E
Seller's Agent
Bob Gochenaur
Hostetter Realty LLC
Buyer's Agent
Bob Gochenaur
Hostetter Realty LLC
List Price
$649,000
Sold Price
$630,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,000
-2.93%
Current Estimated Value
$656,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$26,000
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Outstanding Balance
$432,360
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 2006
Sold by
Rineholt Bradley L
Bought by
Rineholt Bradley L and Moskos Rineholt Adrienne N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$197,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 2000
Sold by
Hoerr Thomas R and Hoerr Nancy W
Bought by
Rineholt Bradley L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
8.37%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stoltzfoos Samuel K $630,000 None Available
Rineholt Bradley L -- None Available
Rineholt Bradley L $165,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Stoltzfoos Samuel K $560,000
Previous Owner Rineholt Bradley L $197,000
Previous Owner Rineholt Bradley L $132,000
Closed Rineholt Bradley L $16,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/26/2015 10/26/15 Sold $630,000 -2.9% $675 / Sq Ft
08/28/2015 08/28/15 Pending -- -- --
07/23/2015 07/23/15 For Sale $649,000 -- $695 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $8,380 $253,640 $16,280 $237,360
2025 $7,954 $253,640 $16,280 $237,360
2024 $7,705 $253,640 $16,280 $237,360
2023 $7,680 $253,640 $16,280 $237,360
2022 $7,680 $253,640 $16,280 $237,360
2021 $1,551 $52,970 $16,280 $36,690
2020 $1,551 $52,970 $16,280 $36,690
2019 $1,540 $52,970 $16,280 $36,690
2018 $1,540 $52,970 $16,280 $36,690
2017 $1,539 $52,970 $16,280 $36,690
2016 $0 $52,970 $16,280 $36,690
2015 -- $51,740 $15,050 $36,690
2014 -- $51,300 $14,610 $36,690
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1002982671

Bright MLS

APN: 34-000-EO-0012.00-00000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.