458 Elm Crossing Ct Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $413,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 458 Elm Crossing Ct, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $371,528, approximately $297 per square foot. 458 Elm Crossing Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Oak Brook Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2013
Sold by
Higgins Daniel F and Higgins Kelly M
Bought by
Kellogg David Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,000
Outstanding Balance
$155,613
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$215,915
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kellogg David Michael | $24,000 | Us Title Main |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kellogg David Michael | $211,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,565 | $60,910 | $25,800 | $35,110 |
| 2024 | $3,565 | $54,800 | $16,590 | $38,210 |
| 2023 | $3,597 | $54,800 | $16,590 | $38,210 |
| 2022 | $3,224 | $44,970 | $18,430 | $26,540 |
| 2021 | $3,205 | $44,970 | $18,430 | $26,540 |
| 2020 | $3,191 | $42,810 | $16,360 | $26,450 |
| 2019 | $3,154 | $42,810 | $16,360 | $26,450 |
| 2018 | $2,992 | $37,560 | $12,730 | $24,830 |
| 2017 | $2,958 | $37,560 | $12,730 | $24,830 |
| 2016 | $2,818 | $33,920 | $9,120 | $24,800 |
| 2015 | $2,946 | $33,920 | $9,120 | $24,800 |
| 2014 | $2,601 | $33,380 | $9,080 | $24,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map