458 Fairway Rd Ridgewood, NJ 07450
Estimated Value: $1,768,333 - $1,964,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,828
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 458 Fairway Rd, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 and is currently estimated at $1,860,083, approximately $485 per square foot. 458 Fairway Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Ridgewood High School, Little Crane Montessori School, and Alpine Learning Group.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2007
Sold by
Giambalvo Carl P and Giambalvo Carol A
Bought by
Giambalvo Cristina R and Mikita Robert J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giambalvo Cristina R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,766 | $898,100 | $363,100 | $535,000 |
| 2024 | $25,183 | $898,100 | $363,100 | $535,000 |
| 2023 | $24,295 | $898,100 | $363,100 | $535,000 |
| 2022 | $24,545 | $898,100 | $363,100 | $535,000 |
| 2021 | $24,071 | $898,100 | $363,100 | $535,000 |
| 2020 | $23,683 | $898,100 | $363,100 | $535,000 |
| 2019 | $23,324 | $898,100 | $363,100 | $535,000 |
| 2018 | $23,036 | $898,100 | $363,100 | $535,000 |
| 2017 | $22,794 | $898,100 | $363,100 | $535,000 |
| 2016 | $22,237 | $898,100 | $363,100 | $535,000 |
| 2015 | $21,601 | $898,100 | $363,100 | $535,000 |
| 2014 | $21,170 | $898,100 | $363,100 | $535,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map