458 Irving Ave Brooklyn, NY 11237
Bushwick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,274,000 - $1,761,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,300
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 458 Irving Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11237 and is currently estimated at $1,450,441, approximately $439 per square foot. 458 Irving Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 106 Edward Everett Hale, J.H.S. 291 Roland Hayes, and Bushwick Ascend Lower School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2023
Sold by
Gerena Laurentino and Gerena Lillian
Bought by
Gerena Family Living Trust and Laurentino Gerena As Co-Trustee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerena Family Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,292 | $87,120 | $10,740 | $76,380 |
| 2025 | $5,245 | $100,020 | $10,740 | $89,280 |
| 2024 | $5,245 | $79,020 | $10,740 | $68,280 |
| 2023 | $4,991 | $80,400 | $10,740 | $69,660 |
| 2022 | $4,605 | $72,240 | $10,740 | $61,500 |
| 2021 | $4,574 | $76,440 | $10,740 | $65,700 |
| 2019 | $4,504 | $67,020 | $10,740 | $56,280 |
| 2018 | $4,114 | $21,644 | $3,817 | $17,827 |
| 2017 | $3,863 | $20,420 | $3,545 | $16,875 |
| 2016 | $3,546 | $19,286 | $4,518 | $14,768 |
| 2015 | $2,104 | $19,284 | $5,076 | $14,208 |
| 2014 | $2,104 | $19,108 | $6,032 | $13,076 |
Source: Public Records
Map