458 Leepoint Rd Norfolk, VA 23502
Poplar Hall NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $409,215 - $457,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 458 Leepoint Rd, Norfolk, VA 23502 and is currently estimated at $434,804, approximately $197 per square foot. 458 Leepoint Rd is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Lake Taylor School, B.T. Washington High School, and St. Peter's Episcopal Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2010
Sold by
Nguyen Anh T and Le Kim T
Bought by
Le Kim T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,950
Outstanding Balance
$156,317
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$278,487
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2005
Sold by
King Lee Investments Inc
Bought by
Nguyen Anh T and Lee Kim T Thi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$14,495
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Le Kim T | -- | -- | |
| Nguyen Anh T | $289,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Le Kim T | $224,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Anh T | $14,495 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Anh T | $231,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,646 | $371,700 | $100,500 | $271,200 |
| 2024 | $4,499 | $359,900 | $100,500 | $259,400 |
| 2023 | $4,438 | $355,000 | $100,500 | $254,500 |
| 2022 | $4,075 | $326,000 | $83,200 | $242,800 |
| 2021 | $2,282 | $291,600 | $63,000 | $228,600 |
| 2020 | $3,591 | $287,300 | $63,000 | $224,300 |
| 2019 | $3,483 | $278,600 | $63,000 | $215,600 |
| 2018 | $3,343 | $267,400 | $63,000 | $204,400 |
| 2017 | $3,106 | $270,100 | $63,000 | $207,100 |
| 2016 | $3,106 | $272,400 | $63,000 | $209,400 |
| 2015 | $3,133 | $272,400 | $63,000 | $209,400 |
| 2014 | $3,133 | $272,400 | $63,000 | $209,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map