458 Lilac Place Unit B Laredo, TX 78041
Flynn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $172,000 - $210,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,677
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 458 Lilac Place Unit B, Laredo, TX 78041 and is currently estimated at $195,609, approximately $116 per square foot. 458 Lilac Place Unit B is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Newman Elementary School, Clark Middle School, and John B. Alexander High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2025
Sold by
Martinez Jorge Zarate
Bought by
Nogueira Jorge Bruno Zarate
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2007
Sold by
Zarate Alfredo J
Bought by
Zarate Jorge
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nogueira Jorge Bruno Zarate | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zarate Jorge | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $852 | $173,163 | $77,733 | $95,430 |
| 2024 | $852 | $167,887 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,777 | $139,906 | $38,445 | $101,461 |
| 2022 | $2,303 | $101,445 | $38,445 | $63,000 |
| 2021 | $2,260 | $87,907 | $38,458 | $49,449 |
| 2020 | $2,128 | $82,680 | $38,440 | $44,240 |
| 2019 | $2,163 | $82,390 | $38,440 | $43,950 |
| 2018 | $2,097 | $78,840 | $31,960 | $46,880 |
| 2017 | $2,308 | $88,100 | $31,960 | $56,140 |
| 2016 | $2,232 | $85,220 | $27,920 | $57,300 |
| 2015 | $2,112 | $83,510 | $26,500 | $57,010 |
| 2014 | $2,112 | $82,380 | $25,380 | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map