Seller's Agent in 2021
Maryann Warren
Coldwell Banker - Ft. Lauderdale
(305) 394-1427
44 in this area
72 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $618,000 - $706,507
FOR STATISTICAL PURPOSES ONLY
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker - Ft. Lauderdale License #649421 Listed on: 01/21/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Maryann Warren
Prudential Keyswide Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapman Curtis Bradford | $410,000 | Coral Reef Title Company | |
| Talacek James | $373,000 | Coral Reef Title Company | |
| Talacek James | $127,500 | -- | |
| Talacek James | $800 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chapman Curtis Bradford | $419,430 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/22/2021 01/22/21 | Sold | $410,000 | 0.0% | $400 / Sq Ft |
| 01/21/2021 01/21/21 | For Sale | $410,000 | -- | $400 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,081 | $568,092 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,667 | $552,082 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,667 | $536,002 | $262,150 | $273,852 |
| 2022 | $4,418 | $481,546 | $203,300 | $278,246 |
| 2021 | $3,463 | $380,966 | $113,688 | $267,278 |
| 2020 | $3,023 | $283,131 | $102,988 | $180,143 |
| 2019 | $3,040 | $284,504 | $117,700 | $166,804 |
| 2018 | $3,021 | $284,642 | $117,700 | $166,942 |
| 2017 | $2,900 | $287,229 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,674 | $230,037 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,529 | $203,706 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,037 | $181,553 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Maryann Warren
Coldwell Banker - Ft. Lauderdale
(305) 394-1427
44 in this area
72 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Maryann Warren, PA
Coldwell Banker Schmitt Key Largo
Source: Florida Keys Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 594274
APN: 00464300-000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.