458 Mcgowan St Akron, OH 44306
Middlebury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $50,930 - $94,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,292
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 458 Mcgowan St, Akron, OH 44306 and is currently estimated at $72,643, approximately $56 per square foot. 458 Mcgowan St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Case Preparatory Academy, Middlebury Academy, and Arlington Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2024
Sold by
Taylor David L
Bought by
Middlebury Housing Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2020
Sold by
Taylor Robert W and Taylor Faye E
Bought by
Taylor David L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Middlebury Housing Llc | $36,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Taylor David L | $36,600 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $963 | $13,458 | $2,685 | $10,773 |
| 2023 | $2,007 | $13,458 | $2,685 | $10,773 |
| 2022 | $899 | $9,608 | $1,852 | $7,756 |
| 2021 | $799 | $9,608 | $1,852 | $7,756 |
| 2020 | $878 | $9,610 | $1,850 | $7,760 |
| 2019 | $1,174 | $12,810 | $3,120 | $9,690 |
| 2018 | $1,161 | $12,810 | $3,120 | $9,690 |
| 2017 | $1,235 | $12,810 | $3,120 | $9,690 |
| 2016 | $1,192 | $13,010 | $3,120 | $9,890 |
| 2015 | $1,235 | $13,010 | $3,120 | $9,890 |
| 2014 | $1,095 | $13,010 | $3,120 | $9,890 |
| 2013 | $491 | $13,630 | $3,120 | $10,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map