458 Roslaire Dr Hummelstown, PA 17036
Estimated Value: $424,610 - $477,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,533
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 458 Roslaire Dr, Hummelstown, PA 17036 and is currently estimated at $443,403, approximately $175 per square foot. 458 Roslaire Dr is a home located in Dauphin County with nearby schools including Hershey Elementary School, Hershey Primary Elementary School, and Hershey Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2007
Sold by
Dishner Ernest K
Bought by
Ural Serdar H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,200
Outstanding Balance
$126,433
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$316,970
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ural Serdar H | $274,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ural Serdar H | $219,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,036 | $219,400 | $31,300 | $188,100 |
| 2025 | $6,857 | $219,400 | $31,300 | $188,100 |
| 2024 | $6,445 | $219,400 | $31,300 | $188,100 |
| 2023 | $6,329 | $219,400 | $31,300 | $188,100 |
| 2022 | $6,189 | $219,400 | $31,300 | $188,100 |
| 2021 | $6,189 | $219,400 | $31,300 | $188,100 |
| 2020 | $6,189 | $219,400 | $31,300 | $188,100 |
| 2019 | $6,077 | $219,400 | $31,300 | $188,100 |
| 2018 | $5,916 | $219,400 | $31,300 | $188,100 |
| 2017 | $5,916 | $219,400 | $31,300 | $188,100 |
| 2016 | $0 | $219,400 | $31,300 | $188,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $219,400 | $31,300 | $188,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $219,400 | $31,300 | $188,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map