458 Valley View Dr Painesville, OH 44077
Estimated Value: $153,301 - $188,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,084
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 458 Valley View Dr, Painesville, OH 44077 and is currently estimated at $169,825, approximately $156 per square foot. 458 Valley View Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Chestnut Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Harvey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2004
Sold by
Lohiser Bowsman Pamela J
Bought by
Boyer Bradley K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,200
Outstanding Balance
$45,152
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$124,673
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Marshall Colleen J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyer Bradley K | $114,000 | Enterprise Title | |
| Marshall Colleen J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boyer Bradley K | $91,200 | |
| Closed | Boyer Bradley K | $22,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $35,820 | $11,500 | $24,320 |
| 2024 | -- | $35,820 | $11,500 | $24,320 |
| 2023 | $3,705 | $29,920 | $9,640 | $20,280 |
| 2022 | $1,825 | $29,920 | $9,640 | $20,280 |
| 2021 | $1,825 | $29,920 | $9,640 | $20,280 |
| 2020 | $1,739 | $24,930 | $8,030 | $16,900 |
| 2019 | $1,755 | $24,930 | $8,030 | $16,900 |
| 2018 | $1,813 | $27,190 | $9,110 | $18,080 |
| 2017 | $1,931 | $27,190 | $9,110 | $18,080 |
| 2016 | $1,921 | $27,190 | $9,110 | $18,080 |
| 2015 | $1,876 | $27,190 | $9,110 | $18,080 |
| 2014 | $1,870 | $27,190 | $9,110 | $18,080 |
| 2013 | $1,863 | $27,190 | $9,110 | $18,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map