Seller's Agent in 2025
louise bade
RE/MAX Crossroads
(440) 846-6774
2 in this area
71 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $321,000
This home is located at 458 W 130th St, Brunswick, OH 44212 since 24 June 2025 and is currently estimated at $311,268, approximately $129 per square foot. This property was built in 1958. 458 W 130th St is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Willets Middle School, and Brunswick High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Crossroads Properties Brokerage Email: lbade@remax.net, 216-559-0487 License #211092 Listed on: 06/24/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walls Bernie R | $315,000 | Maximum Title | |
| Phillips Carol G | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walls Bernie R | $243,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/28/2025 07/28/25 | Sold | $315,000 | 0.0% | $131 / Sq Ft |
| 06/24/2025 06/24/25 | For Sale | $315,000 | -- | $131 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,197 | $68,430 | $22,840 | $45,590 |
| 2024 | $2,197 | $51,400 | $22,200 | $29,200 |
| 2023 | $2,057 | $51,400 | $22,200 | $29,200 |
| 2022 | $1,995 | $51,400 | $22,200 | $29,200 |
| 2021 | $1,671 | $40,790 | $17,620 | $23,170 |
| 2020 | $1,504 | $40,790 | $17,620 | $23,170 |
| 2019 | $1,504 | $40,790 | $17,620 | $23,170 |
| 2018 | $1,213 | $33,260 | $12,010 | $21,250 |
| 2017 | $1,215 | $33,260 | $12,010 | $21,250 |
| 2016 | $1,214 | $33,260 | $12,010 | $21,250 |
| 2015 | $1,159 | $31,380 | $11,330 | $20,050 |
| 2014 | $1,155 | $31,380 | $11,330 | $20,050 |
| 2013 | $1,129 | $31,380 | $11,330 | $20,050 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
louise bade
RE/MAX Crossroads
(440) 846-6774
2 in this area
71 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5134452
APN: 003-18B-17-060
Ask me questions while you tour the home.