458 West St Reading, MA 01867
Estimated Value: $634,000 - $704,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,222
Sq Ft
$554/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 458 West St, Reading, MA 01867 and is currently estimated at $677,302, approximately $554 per square foot. 458 West St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Alice M. Barrows Elementary School, Walter S. Parker Middle School, and Reading Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1990
Sold by
Lawrie Eleanor C
Bought by
Crosby Mark A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,400
Interest Rate
10.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crosby Mark A | $126,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crosby Mark A | $118,000 | |
| Closed | Crosby Mark A | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Crosby Mark A | $153,750 | |
| Closed | Crosby Mark A | $113,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,107 | $624,000 | $404,900 | $219,100 |
| 2024 | $7,026 | $599,500 | $389,000 | $210,500 |
| 2023 | $6,805 | $540,500 | $350,700 | $189,800 |
| 2022 | $6,550 | $491,400 | $318,800 | $172,600 |
| 2021 | $6,442 | $466,500 | $301,300 | $165,200 |
| 2020 | $6,297 | $451,400 | $291,500 | $159,900 |
| 2019 | $6,099 | $428,600 | $276,800 | $151,800 |
| 2018 | $5,859 | $392,700 | $253,600 | $139,100 |
| 2017 | $5,323 | $379,400 | $245,000 | $134,400 |
| 2016 | $4,805 | $331,400 | $210,900 | $120,500 |
| 2015 | $4,639 | $315,600 | $200,900 | $114,700 |
| 2014 | $4,431 | $300,600 | $191,300 | $109,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map