458 Whitman Dr Lancaster, PA 17601
Blossom Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $379,638 - $442,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,545
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 458 Whitman Dr, Lancaster, PA 17601 and is currently estimated at $405,160, approximately $262 per square foot. 458 Whitman Dr is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Bucher School, Landis Run Intermediate School, and Manheim Township Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2000
Sold by
Denlinger Richard C and Denlinger Nannette S
Bought by
Denlinger Richard C and Denlinger Nannette S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denlinger Richard C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,367 | $196,800 | $64,400 | $132,400 |
| 2025 | $4,258 | $196,800 | $64,400 | $132,400 |
| 2024 | $4,258 | $196,800 | $64,400 | $132,400 |
| 2023 | $4,147 | $196,800 | $64,400 | $132,400 |
| 2022 | $4,077 | $196,800 | $64,400 | $132,400 |
| 2021 | $3,986 | $196,800 | $64,400 | $132,400 |
| 2020 | $3,986 | $196,800 | $64,400 | $132,400 |
| 2019 | $3,948 | $196,800 | $64,400 | $132,400 |
| 2018 | $2,866 | $196,800 | $64,400 | $132,400 |
| 2017 | $3,738 | $146,900 | $39,500 | $107,400 |
| 2016 | $3,738 | $146,900 | $39,500 | $107,400 |
| 2015 | $939 | $146,900 | $39,500 | $107,400 |
| 2014 | $2,630 | $146,900 | $39,500 | $107,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map