4580 Del Rio Ct Denver, CO 80239
Montbello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $388,000 - $407,914
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,642
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4580 Del Rio Ct, Denver, CO 80239 and is currently estimated at $398,229, approximately $242 per square foot. 4580 Del Rio Ct is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, McGlone Academy, and Pitt-Waller K-8 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2019
Sold by
Russell Lemuel D
Bought by
Nowosad Vanessa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,424
Outstanding Balance
$227,360
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$170,869
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2012
Sold by
Felsman Sherrill A
Bought by
Russell Lemuel D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,400
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Felsman Sherrill A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,247
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2008
Sold by
Palmer Dennis M
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na and Option One Mortgage Loan Trust 2006-3 As
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1997
Sold by
Solomos Andre M and Solomos Emelita C
Bought by
Palmer Dennis M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,130
Interest Rate
7.46%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nowosad Vanessa | $276,236 | Fitco | |
| Russell Lemuel D | $118,000 | Ats | |
| Russell Lemuel D | $118,000 | Ats | |
| Felsman Sherrill A | $71,000 | Security Title | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Palmer Dennis M | $81,500 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nowosad Vanessa | $262,424 | |
| Previous Owner | Russell Lemuel D | $94,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Felsman Sherrill A | $70,247 | |
| Previous Owner | Palmer Dennis M | $83,130 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,145 | $31,650 | $3,760 | $3,760 |
| 2024 | $2,145 | $27,080 | $3,580 | $23,500 |
| 2023 | $2,098 | $27,080 | $3,580 | $23,500 |
| 2022 | $1,679 | $21,110 | $3,710 | $17,400 |
| 2021 | $1,621 | $21,720 | $3,820 | $17,900 |
| 2020 | $1,529 | $20,610 | $3,820 | $16,790 |
| 2019 | $1,486 | $20,610 | $3,820 | $16,790 |
| 2018 | $1,260 | $16,290 | $2,300 | $13,990 |
| 2017 | $1,257 | $16,290 | $2,300 | $13,990 |
| 2016 | $906 | $11,110 | $2,125 | $8,985 |
| 2015 | $868 | $11,110 | $2,125 | $8,985 |
| 2014 | $767 | $9,230 | $1,990 | $7,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map