4580 Dillon St Denver, CO 80239
Montbello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $380,000 - $426,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4580 Dillon St, Denver, CO 80239 and is currently estimated at $399,770, approximately $291 per square foot. 4580 Dillon St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, McGlone Academy, and Pitt-Waller K-8 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2008
Sold by
Puebla Israel and Florez Alfonso
Bought by
Garcia Pedro Diaz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,512
Outstanding Balance
$60,694
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$339,076
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2001
Sold by
Lazaro Cesar Cruz and Martinez Jose Luis
Bought by
Puebla Israel and Flores Alfonso
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,811
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2000
Sold by
Hau Eduardo Tun
Bought by
Lazaro Cesar Cruz and Martinez Jose Luis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,136
Interest Rate
8.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1996
Sold by
Alfaro Juan and Alfaro Maria
Bought by
Hau Eduardo Tun
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,765
Interest Rate
8.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Pedro Diaz | $88,200 | Fahtco | |
| Puebla Israel | $149,900 | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Lazaro Cesar Cruz | $130,000 | -- | |
| Hau Eduardo Tun | $85,500 | First American Heritage Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Pedro Diaz | $94,512 | |
| Previous Owner | Puebla Israel | $147,811 | |
| Previous Owner | Lazaro Cesar Cruz | $129,136 | |
| Previous Owner | Hau Eduardo Tun | $84,765 | |
| Closed | Puebla Israel | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,998 | $30,690 | $3,760 | $3,760 |
| 2024 | $1,998 | $25,230 | $3,580 | $21,650 |
| 2023 | $1,955 | $25,230 | $3,580 | $21,650 |
| 2022 | $1,686 | $21,200 | $3,710 | $17,490 |
| 2021 | $1,628 | $21,820 | $3,820 | $18,000 |
| 2020 | $1,548 | $20,860 | $3,820 | $17,040 |
| 2019 | $1,504 | $20,860 | $3,820 | $17,040 |
| 2018 | $1,282 | $16,570 | $2,300 | $14,270 |
| 2017 | $1,278 | $16,570 | $2,300 | $14,270 |
| 2016 | $996 | $12,210 | $2,125 | $10,085 |
| 2015 | $954 | $12,210 | $2,125 | $10,085 |
| 2014 | $659 | $7,940 | $1,990 | $5,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map