4580 Mayo Dr Columbus, GA 31909
North Columbus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $162,000 - $215,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,337
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4580 Mayo Dr, Columbus, GA 31909 and is currently estimated at $189,233, approximately $141 per square foot. 4580 Mayo Dr is a home located in Muscogee County with nearby schools including Eagle Ridge Academy, Blackmon Road Middle School, and Shaw High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2015
Sold by
Zylstra Franklin D
Bought by
Zylstra Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zylstra Properties Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $246 | $62,948 | $10,648 | $52,300 |
| 2024 | $2,464 | $62,948 | $10,648 | $52,300 |
| 2023 | $2,480 | $62,948 | $10,648 | $52,300 |
| 2022 | $2,146 | $52,552 | $10,648 | $41,904 |
| 2021 | $1,935 | $47,388 | $10,648 | $36,740 |
| 2020 | $1,935 | $47,388 | $10,648 | $36,740 |
| 2019 | $1,942 | $47,388 | $10,648 | $36,740 |
| 2018 | $1,942 | $47,388 | $10,648 | $36,740 |
| 2017 | $1,948 | $47,388 | $10,648 | $36,740 |
| 2016 | $1,368 | $33,157 | $6,600 | $26,557 |
| 2015 | $548 | $33,157 | $6,600 | $26,557 |
| 2014 | $548 | $33,157 | $6,600 | $26,557 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,157 | $6,600 | $26,557 |
Source: Public Records
Map