4580 Summerset Dr Roanoke, VA 24018
Estimated Value: $358,868 - $458,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,952
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4580 Summerset Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018 and is currently estimated at $395,967, approximately $202 per square foot. 4580 Summerset Dr is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Clearbrook Elementary School, Cave Spring Middle School, and Cave Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2007
Sold by
Knight Corey E and Knight Michelle D
Bought by
Bolding Charles Bradshaw and Bolding Dana Parker
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,900
Outstanding Balance
$124,499
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$271,468
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolding Charles Bradshaw | $254,950 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bolding Charles Bradshaw | $203,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,290 | $319,400 | $60,000 | $259,400 |
| 2024 | $3,210 | $308,700 | $60,000 | $248,700 |
| 2023 | $2,925 | $275,900 | $54,000 | $221,900 |
| 2022 | $2,596 | $238,200 | $50,000 | $188,200 |
| 2021 | $2,517 | $230,900 | $48,000 | $182,900 |
| 2020 | $2,498 | $229,200 | $48,000 | $181,200 |
| 2019 | $2,354 | $216,000 | $44,000 | $172,000 |
| 2018 | $2,216 | $212,400 | $44,000 | $168,400 |
| 2017 | $2,216 | $203,300 | $44,000 | $159,300 |
| 2016 | $2,194 | $201,300 | $42,000 | $159,300 |
| 2015 | $2,194 | $201,300 | $42,000 | $159,300 |
| 2014 | $2,193 | $201,200 | $42,000 | $159,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map