$210,000
SOLD MAR 9, 2026

45800 Hull Rd Belleville, MI 48111

2 Beds
1 Bath
800 Sq Ft
0.32 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 9, 2026

$262 Per Sq Ft

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Ranch Style House
  • Fenced Yard
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Workshop
  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of March 2026

Don’t let this one slip away! Opportunities for a completely 2021-renovated ranch of this caliber are rare and disappearing fast. Forget the stairs and embrace true one-story luxury. The open-concept living space commands attention with soaring vaulted ceilings and premium flooring. A chef’s kitchen awaits, featuring ample counter space, custom blue tile, and stainless steel. Every bedroom is a bright retreat, including a primary with its own vaulted charm. Outside, your private sanctuary is ready—a massive, fully fenced yard with a matching detached garage and storage shed. Low-maintenance river rock landscaping means more time enjoying life and less time on yard work. This isn't a "maybe" house—it’s a "now" home. High-end, turnkey ranches are the first to go in this market. Schedule your tour today before the "Sold" sign is the only thing left to see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ed Brittingham

RE/MAX Eclipse License #MISPE-6506048976 Listed on: 02/02/2026

RE/MAX Eclipse

Last Buyer's Agent

Rose Lang

KW Professionals License #6501252789

KW Professionals

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,166

Year Built

  • Built in 1941

Lot Details

  • 13,939 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 93x158
  • Fenced Yard

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Vinyl Trim

Interior Spaces

  • 800 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 83-112-02-0006-002

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,166

Year Built

Built in 1941

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Listing Details

  • Originating MLS: MiRealSource
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type Of Property: Single Family
  • Architecture Style: Ranch
  • Structure Style: 1 Story
  • Flood Insurance: Not Required
  • Total Tax Amount: 1166
  • Year Built: 1941
  • Mail City: Van Buren
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Cable/Internet Avail., Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Window Treatment(s)
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bedroom 1: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 9 x 13
  • Bedroom 1 Floor Covering: Vinyl
  • Bedroom 2: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 9 x 9
  • Bedroom 2 Floor Covering: Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathroom 1: Dimensions: 5 x 11, On Level: Entry, Flooring: Vinyl
  • Room Types: Entry, First Floor Laundry, Living Room, Utility/Laundry Room, Workshop, Eat-In Kitchen
  • Kitchen: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 12 x 12
  • Kitchen Floor Covering: Vinyl
  • Laundry: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 9 x 10
  • Laundry Room Floor Covering: Vinyl
  • Living Room: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 18 x 13
  • Living Room Floor Covering: Vinyl
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 800
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 800

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl Siding, Vinyl Trim
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Fenced Yard, Patio, Porch
  • Foundation: Crawl
  • Frontage: 93
  • Road: Gravel
  • Frontage Type: Road

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Detached Garage, Electric in Garage, Workshop
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 83-112-02-0006-002
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Lot Dimensions: 93x158
  • Acreage: 0.32
  • Geo Subdivision: MI

Tax Info

  • Summer Tax: Year: 2025, Amount: $1,166.00
  • Winter Tax: Year: 2025
  • Total Tax: Amount: $1,166.00

Listed on
Jul 15, 2021
Closed on
Jul 30, 2021
List Price
$158,900
Sold Price
$173,000
Premium/Discount to List
$14,100
8.87%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.03%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 20, 2020
Sold by
Murray Leah
Bought by
Big Water Properties Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$64,500
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 18, 2020
Sold by
Murray Leah and Ramona B Murray Revocable Trus
Bought by
Murray Leah

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$64,500
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 2019
Sold by
Bieszk Daniel K and Bieszk Donna L
Bought by
Murray Leah

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 2000
Sold by
Murray Ramona B and Murray Ramona
Bought by
Ramona B Murray Revocable Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 1989

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $173,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $22,500 None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $19,000 None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Warranty Deed $19,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $64,500 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/09/2026 03/09/26 Sold $210,000 +0.2% $263 / Sq Ft
02/12/2026 02/12/26 Pending -- -- --
02/05/2026 02/05/26 For Sale $209,500 +21.1% $262 / Sq Ft
07/30/2021 07/30/21 Sold $173,000 +8.9% $216 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/20/2021 07/20/21 Pending -- -- --
07/15/2021 07/15/21 For Sale $158,900 -- $199 / Sq Ft
Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,166 $70,500 $0 $0
2024 $1,132 $69,200 $0 $0
2023 $1,080 $54,400 $0 $0
2022 $1,695 $47,500 $0 $0
2021 $2,390 $43,900 $0 $0
2020 $1,599 $39,400 $0 $0
2019 $1,568 $36,900 $0 $0
2018 $1,039 $34,900 $0 $0
2017 $980 $36,400 $0 $0
2016 $1,383 $35,100 $0 $0
2015 $2,723 $29,300 $0 $0
2013 $2,950 $29,500 $0 $0
2010 -- $30,700 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 50198633

Michigan Multiple Listing Service

APN: 83-112-02-0006-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.