4581 Elyria Ave Lorain, OH 44055
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $172,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,557
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4581 Elyria Ave, Lorain, OH 44055 and is currently estimated at $157,225, approximately $100 per square foot. 4581 Elyria Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Vincent Elementary School, Durling Middle School, and Clearview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2011
Sold by
Hurn Jodi
Bought by
Krasienko Cristina Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2002
Sold by
Duane Jones
Bought by
Hurn Jodi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
6.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krasienko Cristina Marie | $30,000 | Barristers | |
| Hurn Jodi | -- | Real Living Title Agency Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hurn Jodi | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,288 | $49,074 | $4,911 | $44,163 |
| 2023 | $1,403 | $25,820 | $3,472 | $22,348 |
| 2022 | $1,439 | $25,820 | $3,472 | $22,348 |
| 2021 | $1,499 | $25,820 | $3,470 | $22,350 |
| 2020 | $1,377 | $22,550 | $3,030 | $19,520 |
| 2019 | $1,371 | $22,550 | $3,030 | $19,520 |
| 2018 | $1,486 | $22,550 | $3,030 | $19,520 |
| 2017 | $1,595 | $23,840 | $2,950 | $20,890 |
| 2016 | $1,611 | $23,840 | $2,950 | $20,890 |
| 2015 | $1,614 | $23,840 | $2,950 | $20,890 |
| 2014 | $1,719 | $25,010 | $3,090 | $21,920 |
| 2013 | $1,620 | $25,010 | $3,090 | $21,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map