45821 North Ave Macomb, MI 48042
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $471,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,311
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45821 North Ave, Macomb, MI 48042 and is currently estimated at $427,804, approximately $185 per square foot. 45821 North Ave is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Atwood Elementary School, L'Anse Creuse Middle School - North, and L'Anse Creuse High School - North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2019
Sold by
Lozo Lawrence J
Bought by
Skurya Julie A and Lozo Lawrence J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2004
Sold by
Lozo Lawrence J
Bought by
Lozo Lawrence J and Lawrence J Lozo Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skurya Julie A | -- | None Available | |
| Lozo Lawrence J | -- | -- | |
| Lozo Lawrence J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,382 | $227,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $33 | $221,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,119 | $215,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,938 | $193,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,833 | $181,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,863 | $171,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,536 | $156,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,445 | $149,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,392 | $133,280 | $40,820 | $92,460 |
| 2016 | $3,210 | $133,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,168 | $126,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,168 | $109,120 | $36,430 | $72,690 |
| 2011 | $640 | $129,160 | $56,500 | $72,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map