4583 Park St Caledonia, MI 49316
Estimated Value: $328,192 - $403,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4583 Park St, Caledonia, MI 49316 and is currently estimated at $378,048, approximately $259 per square foot. 4583 Park St is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Paris Ridge Elementary School, Duncan Lake Middle School, and Kraft Meadows Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2011
Sold by
Spence William L and Spence Rebecca S
Bought by
Spence William L and Spence Rebecca S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spence William L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,320 | $157,100 | $27,000 | $130,100 |
| 2024 | $2,114 | $142,600 | $27,000 | $115,600 |
| 2023 | $2,114 | $120,600 | $27,000 | $93,600 |
| 2022 | $2,114 | $103,100 | $27,000 | $76,100 |
| 2021 | $1,980 | $90,100 | $23,400 | $66,700 |
| 2020 | $1,956 | $85,600 | $23,400 | $62,200 |
| 2019 | $1,913 | $71,800 | $23,200 | $48,600 |
| 2018 | $1,842 | $70,400 | $23,200 | $47,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $67,300 | $23,000 | $44,300 |
| 2016 | $0 | $57,200 | $23,000 | $34,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,200 | $23,000 | $34,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,700 | $23,000 | $36,700 |
| 2013 | $1,740 | $54,800 | $23,000 | $31,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map