4584 Best Rd Larkspur, CO 80118
Estimated Value: $1,060,000 - $1,449,355
4
Beds
3
Baths
5,420
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4584 Best Rd, Larkspur, CO 80118 and is currently estimated at $1,321,839, approximately $243 per square foot. 4584 Best Rd is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Larkspur Elementary School, Castle Rock Middle School, and Castle View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2009
Sold by
Andrews Audrey A and Andrews Kenneth R
Bought by
Staab Christopher M and Searfoss Erin E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$227,944
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$1,093,895
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2001
Sold by
Andrews Kenneth R and Brown Audrey A
Bought by
Andrews Audrey A and Andrews Kenneth R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1998
Sold by
Pines Douglas
Bought by
Andrews Kenneth R Brown Audrey A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Staab Christopher M | $450,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Andrews Audrey A | -- | -- | |
| Andrews Kenneth R Brown Audrey A | $105,000 | -- | |
| Pines Douglas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Staab Christopher M | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,501 | $92,290 | $21,760 | $70,530 |
| 2024 | $7,501 | $85,050 | $20,750 | $64,300 |
| 2023 | $7,579 | $85,050 | $20,750 | $64,300 |
| 2022 | $5,985 | $66,880 | $13,210 | $53,670 |
| 2021 | $6,199 | $66,880 | $13,210 | $53,670 |
| 2020 | $5,221 | $57,500 | $10,680 | $46,820 |
| 2019 | $5,238 | $57,500 | $10,680 | $46,820 |
| 2018 | $4,986 | $53,720 | $10,000 | $43,720 |
| 2017 | $4,668 | $53,720 | $10,000 | $43,720 |
| 2016 | $5,629 | $63,640 | $14,350 | $49,290 |
| 2015 | $5,496 | $63,640 | $14,350 | $49,290 |
| 2014 | $5,441 | $59,270 | $13,100 | $46,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map