4584 Bridle Path Ln Dublin, OH 43017
Estimated Value: $590,000 - $672,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,776
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4584 Bridle Path Ln, Dublin, OH 43017 and is currently estimated at $636,467, approximately $229 per square foot. 4584 Bridle Path Ln is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Thomas Elementary School, John Sells Middle School, and Dublin Coffman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2010
Sold by
Bradley Mark A and Bradley Sue E
Bought by
Hartnett Elizabeth M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,368
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$538,099
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2008
Sold by
Stratton Richard P and Stratton Cynthia A
Bought by
Bradley Mark A and Bradley Sue E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1990
Bought by
Stratton Ii Richard P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartnett Elizabeth M | $300,000 | Service Tit | |
| Bradley Mark A | $310,000 | Service Tit | |
| Stratton Ii Richard P | $176,300 | -- | |
| -- | $34,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hartnett Elizabeth M | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bradley Mark A | $248,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,187 | $166,330 | $54,080 | $112,250 |
| 2024 | $11,187 | $166,330 | $54,080 | $112,250 |
| 2023 | $11,036 | $166,320 | $54,075 | $112,245 |
| 2022 | $8,968 | $124,890 | $36,230 | $88,660 |
| 2021 | $8,775 | $124,890 | $36,230 | $88,660 |
| 2020 | $8,848 | $124,890 | $36,230 | $88,660 |
| 2019 | $8,548 | $106,720 | $31,500 | $75,220 |
| 2018 | $8,686 | $106,720 | $31,500 | $75,220 |
| 2017 | $7,955 | $106,720 | $31,500 | $75,220 |
| 2016 | $8,731 | $109,970 | $25,410 | $84,560 |
| 2015 | $8,787 | $109,970 | $25,410 | $84,560 |
| 2014 | $8,798 | $109,970 | $25,410 | $84,560 |
| 2013 | $4,069 | $99,960 | $23,100 | $76,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map