4584 Cth P Rhinelander, WI 54501
Estimated Value: $319,556 - $477,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.71
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4584 Cth P, Rhinelander, WI 54501 and is currently estimated at $391,389. 4584 Cth P is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Pelican Elementary School, James Williams Middle School, and Rhinelander High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2017
Sold by
Dahlquist Walter J and Dahlquist Shirley W
Bought by
Arrowood Chad and Arrowood Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arrowood Chad | $15,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,359 | $205,500 | $30,100 | $175,400 |
| 2024 | $3,072 | $205,500 | $30,100 | $175,400 |
| 2023 | $2,992 | $205,500 | $30,100 | $175,400 |
| 2022 | $2,106 | $205,500 | $30,100 | $175,400 |
| 2021 | $3,011 | $205,500 | $30,100 | $175,400 |
| 2020 | $2,116 | $183,700 | $25,600 | $158,100 |
| 2019 | $2,136 | $183,700 | $25,600 | $158,100 |
| 2018 | $2,385 | $183,700 | $25,600 | $158,100 |
| 2017 | $344 | $25,600 | $25,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $356 | $25,600 | $25,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | $291 | $26,000 | $25,600 | $400 |
| 2014 | $291 | $26,000 | $25,600 | $400 |
| 2011 | $264 | $26,000 | $25,600 | $400 |
Source: Public Records
Map