4584 Emerald Dr W Mobile, AL 36619
Devonshire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $173,000 - $191,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4584 Emerald Dr W, Mobile, AL 36619 and is currently estimated at $180,320, approximately $129 per square foot. 4584 Emerald Dr W is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including WC Griggs Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Theodore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2016
Sold by
Gilger Valerie D and Shaw Valerie
Bought by
Hunsinger Joseph E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,315
Outstanding Balance
$72,401
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$107,919
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2009
Sold by
Mendenhall Eric J and Mendenhall Lindsey W
Bought by
Gilger Valerie D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,152
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2004
Sold by
Easterling Mary K and Morgan Mary K King
Bought by
Mendenhall Eric J and Mendenhall Nicholas Lindsey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,800
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunsinger Joseph E | $93,000 | Guaranty Title Company | |
| Gilger Valerie D | $102,000 | None Available | |
| Mendenhall Eric J | $65,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hunsinger Joseph E | $91,315 | |
| Previous Owner | Gilger Valerie D | $100,152 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendenhall Eric J | $64,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $568 | $11,300 | $2,200 | $9,100 |
| 2024 | $568 | $9,930 | $2,000 | $7,930 |
| 2023 | $535 | $9,770 | $2,000 | $7,770 |
| 2022 | $374 | $9,090 | $2,000 | $7,090 |
| 2021 | $353 | $8,660 | $2,000 | $6,660 |
| 2020 | $353 | $8,660 | $2,000 | $6,660 |
| 2019 | $385 | $9,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $380 | $9,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $380 | $9,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $390 | $9,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $408 | $9,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map