4585 Chippendale Dr Naples, FL 34112
East Naples NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $323,000 - $497,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,482
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4585 Chippendale Dr, Naples, FL 34112 and is currently estimated at $404,681, approximately $273 per square foot. 4585 Chippendale Dr is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Shadowlawn Elementary School, East Naples Middle School, and Lely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2002
Sold by
Ali Shahzaan and Ali Joan K
Bought by
Tai Chieh Yun
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,356
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$352,325
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1994
Sold by
Filgut Bianca and Filgut Erwin L
Bought by
Ali Shahzaan and Ali Joan K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Interest Rate
7.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tai Chieh Yun | $155,000 | -- | |
| Ali Shahzaan | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History