4585 Harbor View Williamson, NY 14589
Estimated Value: $108,000 - $332,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
660
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4585 Harbor View, Williamson, NY 14589 and is currently estimated at $204,423, approximately $309 per square foot. 4585 Harbor View is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Williamson Elementary School, Williamson Middle School, and Williamson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2024
Sold by
Faringer Jennifer A
Bought by
Jennifer A Faringer Ret and Faringer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2017
Sold by
Faringer Jennifer A and Shoales Christopher L
Bought by
Faringer Jennifer A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2014
Sold by
Shoales Gregory
Bought by
Faringer Jennifer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2009
Sold by
Shoales Trustee Elbis
Bought by
Shoales Elbis
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jennifer A Faringer Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Jennifer A Faringer Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Faringer Jennifer A | -- | -- | |
| Faringer Jennifer A | -- | -- | |
| Faringer Jennifer | -- | Kayla Cannon | |
| Shoales Elbis | -- | Jose Butler | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,644 | $144,100 | $94,100 | $50,000 |
| 2024 | $4,644 | $144,100 | $94,100 | $50,000 |
| 2023 | $4,640 | $144,100 | $94,100 | $50,000 |
| 2022 | $4,594 | $144,100 | $94,100 | $50,000 |
| 2021 | $4,567 | $114,600 | $57,700 | $56,900 |
| 2020 | $4,444 | $114,600 | $57,700 | $56,900 |
| 2019 | -- | $114,600 | $57,700 | $56,900 |
| 2018 | $4,361 | $114,600 | $57,700 | $56,900 |
| 2017 | $4,297 | $114,600 | $57,700 | $56,900 |
| 2016 | $4,361 | $114,600 | $57,700 | $56,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $114,600 | $57,700 | $56,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map