4585 Morley Loop Woodbridge, VA 22192
Estimated Value: $908,690 - $1,000,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,175
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4585 Morley Loop, Woodbridge, VA 22192 and is currently estimated at $944,673, approximately $297 per square foot. 4585 Morley Loop is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Sonnie Penn Elementary School, Charles J. Colgan Senior High School, and Louise A. Benton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2020
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Carter E Bernard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$735,761
Outstanding Balance
$653,189
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$291,484
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2019
Sold by
May S Quarter Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter E Bernard | $738,840 | Nvr Settlement Services Inc | |
| Nvr Inc | $1,177,242 | Nvr Settlement Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carter E Bernard | $735,761 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $870,100 | $243,000 | $627,100 |
| 2024 | -- | $839,000 | $235,900 | $603,100 |
| 2023 | $8,107 | $779,100 | $226,000 | $553,100 |
| 2022 | $8,501 | $763,600 | $219,800 | $543,800 |
| 2021 | $8,293 | $683,400 | $219,800 | $463,600 |
| 2020 | $8,781 | $566,500 | $219,800 | $346,700 |
| 2019 | $3,356 | $216,500 | $216,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,614 | $216,500 | $216,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,062 | $88,000 | $88,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $913 | $76,400 | $76,400 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,100 | $80,100 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map