4585 S Swadley Ct Morrison, CO 80465
Friendly Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $495,000 - $528,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4585 S Swadley Ct, Morrison, CO 80465 and is currently estimated at $517,325, approximately $351 per square foot. 4585 S Swadley Ct is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Kendallvue Elementary School, Carmody Middle School, and Bear Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2016
Sold by
Holland Julie C
Bought by
Casanova Colin and Casonova Maria Ear
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,582
Outstanding Balance
$188,088
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$329,237
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2003
Sold by
Cendant Mobility Government Financial Se
Bought by
Holland Julie C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2003
Sold by
Cundiff Michael and Cundiff Julie
Bought by
Cendant Mobility Government Financial Se
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2002
Sold by
Kb Home Colorado Inc
Bought by
Cundiff Michael and Cundiff Julie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,172
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casanova Colin | $264,900 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Holland Julie C | $200,000 | -- | |
| Cendant Mobility Government Financial Se | $200,000 | -- | |
| Cundiff Michael | $186,444 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Casanova Colin | $242,582 | |
| Previous Owner | Holland Julie C | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cundiff Michael | $190,172 | |
| Closed | Holland Julie C | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,421 | $32,786 | $11,063 | $21,723 |
| 2024 | $2,893 | $29,534 | $5,563 | $23,971 |
| 2023 | $2,893 | $29,534 | $5,563 | $23,971 |
| 2022 | $2,633 | $26,393 | $4,864 | $21,529 |
| 2021 | $2,667 | $27,153 | $5,004 | $22,149 |
| 2020 | $2,400 | $24,492 | $4,076 | $20,416 |
| 2019 | $2,370 | $24,492 | $4,076 | $20,416 |
| 2018 | $2,024 | $20,203 | $4,644 | $15,559 |
| 2017 | $1,848 | $20,203 | $4,644 | $15,559 |
| 2016 | $1,684 | $17,766 | $4,019 | $13,747 |
| 2015 | $1,558 | $17,766 | $4,019 | $13,747 |
| 2014 | $1,558 | $15,414 | $4,254 | $11,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map