4585 State Highway 148 Mulkeytown, IL 62865
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $220,319
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,622
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4585 State Highway 148, Mulkeytown, IL 62865 and is currently estimated at $171,580, approximately $105 per square foot. 4585 State Highway 148 is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Zeigler-Royalton Elementary School, Zeigler-Royalton High School, and Zeigler-Royalton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,080 | $66,525 | $1,000 | $65,525 |
| 2023 | $2,952 | $60,480 | $910 | $59,570 |
| 2022 | $2,791 | $54,485 | $820 | $53,665 |
| 2021 | $2,614 | $48,645 | $730 | $47,915 |
| 2020 | $2,692 | $49,345 | $740 | $48,605 |
| 2019 | $2,716 | $49,850 | $750 | $49,100 |
| 2018 | $2,802 | $50,865 | $765 | $50,100 |
| 2017 | $2,896 | $52,700 | $795 | $51,905 |
| 2016 | $2,795 | $49,320 | $745 | $48,575 |
| 2015 | $2,764 | $48,685 | $735 | $47,950 |
| 2014 | $2,760 | $48,685 | $735 | $47,950 |
| 2013 | $2,810 | $48,685 | $735 | $47,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map