Estimated Value: $367,000 - $428,281
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,155
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4587 Corbin Rd, Holt, FL 32564 and is currently estimated at $389,094, approximately $180 per square foot. 4587 Corbin Rd is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Baker School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2006
Sold by
Meadows Bernice M and Meadows Paul D
Bought by
Leonard Garvin A and Leonard Patricia G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,137
Outstanding Balance
$81,847
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$307,247
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leonard Garvin A | $40,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leonard Garvin A | $139,137 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |