4587 Daniel Dr Marion, NY 14505
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $249,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4587 Daniel Dr, Marion, NY 14505 and is currently estimated at $219,877, approximately $201 per square foot. 4587 Daniel Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Marion Elementary School and Marion Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,011 | $98,000 | $18,300 | $79,700 |
| 2024 | $4,011 | $98,000 | $18,300 | $79,700 |
| 2023 | $3,985 | $98,000 | $18,300 | $79,700 |
| 2022 | $3,957 | $98,000 | $18,300 | $79,700 |
| 2021 | $3,876 | $98,000 | $18,300 | $79,700 |
| 2020 | $3,045 | $98,000 | $18,300 | $79,700 |
| 2019 | -- | $98,000 | $18,300 | $79,700 |
| 2018 | -- | $98,000 | $18,300 | $79,700 |
| 2017 | $2,853 | $98,000 | $18,300 | $79,700 |
| 2016 | $3,079 | $98,000 | $10,800 | $87,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $98,000 | $10,800 | $87,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $98,000 | $10,800 | $87,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map